TEACHER INCHARGES IN RESPECTIVE DEPARTMENT TO HANDOVER THE CHARGE TO THE INCOMBEND 
1  ACADEMIC COORDINATION & VIDYALAYA PLANING 
1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COMP 2 Sri.KVS Venugopal  LIB
           
2 ADMISSION COMMITTEE 
1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COPM 2 Sri P Jagadesh PRT
           
3 TIME TABLE COMMITTEE 
1 Smt Kalavathi Gupta ,PGT MATHS 3 Sri V N Rao , TGT WE
2 Sri G S Rao , TGT   4 SMT P Yasodamma , TGT MATH
      5 Sri KVS Venugopal LIB
           
4 EXAM DEPARTMENT ( HOME EXAMS)
1 Mrs RACHEL RAJEEV K , PGT- I/C BIO 2 Smt G Rajashree , TGT  
3 Sri Manoj Kumar , PGT COM 4 Sri N Ramu , Sub Staff  ENG
5 Smt V Ruthamma, TGT HINDI      
           
5 CBSE
1 Kum.Ranjana S D , PGT HINDI 2 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COMP
3 Sri T Sai Babu BIO      
           
6 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 
1 Dr K M Riyaz Khan, TGT P&HE 2 Coaches  
3 Class Teachers   4 Subject Teachers  
           
7 CCA
1 Miss Rajashree  ENG 2 TGT  SKT
3 Sri S N Sahoo , TGT WE 4 TGT (Hindi)  HIND
5 TGT (English) ENG      
           
8 FUNCTION & CELEBRATIONS 
1 Sri Sasi Bhushan , TGT AE 2  TGT  SKT
3 Dr K M Riyaz Khan, TGT P&HE 4 Sri S N Sahoo , TGT WE
5 Smt Anuradha,  PRT 5 Smt M Pushpa PRT
           
9 MORNING ASSEMBLY 
1 Sri P Krishna Murthy ,PRT MUS 2 Kum.Ranjana S D , PGT HINDI
3 Dr K M Riyaz Khan, TGT P&HE 4 Sri S N Sahoo , TGT WE
5 All Class Teachers & Co-Cl.Tr   6 All Sub Staff   
           
10 HOUSE MASTER 
  SAROJINI HOUSE      ASHOKA HOUSE   
1 Smt Laxmi Gogia , TGT I/C SST 1 Sri V Narayana Rao, TGT MATH
2 Smt G Rajashree , TGT ENG 2 Miss Ranjana S D , PGT HIND
3 Sri V Satya Prasad, PGT PHY 3 Sri KVS Rao , TGT SST
4 Smt Kalavathi , PGT MATH 4 Sri G Rinivas Rao , TGT MATH
5 Mrs Monika ,TGT HIND 5 Miss Reachal Blessy , TGT ENG
           
  TAGORE HOUSE      RAMN HOUSE  
1 Sri B K Rao , TGT ENG 1 Smt V Ruthamma , TGT I/C HIND
2 SMT P Yasodamma , TGT MATH 2 Sri Pola Raju , TGT SCI
3 Sri T Sai babu , PGT BIO 3 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COMP
4 Sri Manoj Kumar , PGT COM 4 Smt GANGA DEVI , PGT CHEM
5 Smt K Mayuri , TGT SCI 5 RAVI KUMAR , TGT SST
6 Smt Sreeparna , TGT HIND      
           
11 DISPLAY BOARD 
1 All House Masters   2 Associate House Masters   
           
12 SUBJECT COMMITTEE CONVENERS 
1 Mrs RACHEL RAJEEV K , PGT ENG 2 Sri V Satya Prasad , PGT PHY
3 Kum Ranjana S D , PGT HIND 4 Smt Kalavathi Gupta , PGT MATH
5 Smt Laxmi Gogia , TGT SST 5 Smt V Anuradha  PRT
           
13 PTA MEETINGS 
1 Sri V Satya Prasad , PGT PHY 2 Smt Kalavathi Gupta , PGT MATH
3 All Class Teachres    4 Sri Jagadesh PRT
           
14 VIDYALAYA PATRIKA 
1 Mrs RACHEL RAJEEV K , PGT ENG 2 Miss Rajana S D , PGT HIND
3 Sri Sasi Bhushan , TGT AE 4 TGT SKT
5 Sri KVS Venugopal , Lib LIB      
           
15 LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE
1 Sri V Satya Prasad , PGT PHY 2 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COM
3 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE 4 Sri Siba Narayana Sahu TGT AE
5 Sri KVS Venugopal , Lib LIB      
           
16 SCIENCE CLUB & SCIENCE EXHIBITION 
1 Sri V Satya Prasad , PGT PHY 2 Sri  T Sai  Babu  , PGT BIO
3 Smt Sushma Manda  CHE 4 Smt K Mayuri , TGT MATH
           
17 NATURE CLUB & VIDYALAYA EXHIBITION 
1 Sri  T Sai  Babu  , PGT BIO 2 Smt K Mayuri , TGT SCI
3 Sri Pola Raju , TGT SCI      
           
18 FURNITURE 
1 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE 2 Sri Siba Narayana Sahu TGT WE
3 Sri P Jagadesh , PRT PRT      
           
19 PRESS & PUBLICITY 
1 Sri KVS Venugopal , Lib LIB 2 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE
           
20 CLEANLINESS OF THE VIDYALAYA CAMPUS 
1 Sri Siba Narayana Sahu ,TGT WE 2 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE
3 Smt Nirmala Achary , PRT   4 Smt M Pushpa , PRT  
           
21 FEE RECONCILATION 
1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COM 2 Sri V Narayana Rao , TGT MATH
3 Smt Kalavathi Gupta , PGT MATH      
           
22 GUIDENCE & COUNSELLING 
1 Sri KVS Venugopal , Lib   2 Smt Kalavathi Gupta , PGT MATH
           
23 PREPRATION OF MINUTES OF MEETINGS 
1 Kum Ranjana S D , PGT HIND 2 Smt G Rajashree , TGT ENG
           
24 LIBRARY & REDER'S CLUB 
1 Sri KVS Venugopal , Lib   2 Kum Ranjana S D , PGT HIND
3 Mrs RACHEL RAJEEV K , PGT ENG 4  TGT SKT
5 Smt G Rajashree , TGT ENG 6 Smt K Mayuri , TGT SCI
           
25 FIRST AID 
1 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE 2 Coaches   
           
26 JURIOR SCIENCE LAB 
1 Smt K Mayuri , TGT SCI 2 Sri R Pola Raju , TGT SCI
           
27 UPDATION OF WEBSITE
1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COM 2 Computer Instructors   
           
28 MATHS CLUB 
1 Smt Kalavathi Gupta , PGT   2 Sri G S Rao , TGT  
3 V Narayana Rao , TGT   4 SMT P Yasodamma , TGT  
           
29 SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION 
1 Smt Laxmi Gogia , TGT   2 Sri KVS Rao , TGT  
4 Smt R Manjula   4 Smt Janu Sharma  
           
30 PHYSICS LAB  31 CHEMISTRY LAB
1 Sri V Satya Prasad , PGT PHY 1 Smt Ganga devi PGT CHE
           
32 BIO LAB 33 COMPUTER LAB 
1 Sri T Sai Babu  BIO  1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COM
           
34 SPORTS , NCC 35 SHALLA DARPAN 
1 Dr K M Riyaz Khan, TGT P&HE 1 Sri.Sandeep  Kumar S,PGT COM
      2 Computer Instructors   
           
36 SCOUTS & GUIDES 
1 Sri.S Kumar Srivastava,PGT COM 2 Kum Ranjana S D , PGT HIND
3 Sri P Jagadesh , PRT   4 Smt Ritanjali Nayak , PRT  
  All Scouts &Guides Teachers         
37 M &  R 
1 Sri  Siba Narayana Sahu, TGT WE 2 Sri Sasi Bhusan , TGT AE
3 Dr K M Riyaz Khan , TGT P&HE      
           
38 RAJABHASHA COMMITTEE 
1 Shri S Adisesha Sarma PPL 2   ASA
3 Miss Ranjana S D , PGT HIND 4   JSA